The Slot HubTHE SLOT HUB
Hacksaw GamingLe Vampire

Le Vampire

Hacksaw GamingHacksaw Gaming
RTP: 96.36%Medium VolatilityRelease: 2026-10-01

Le Vampire is a 6x5 cluster-pays slot by Hacksaw Gaming, released on October 1, 2026. The game continues the Le series mechanics with Golden Squares: every win turns into Golden Squares, and Rainbow symbols activate them to reveal Coins, Green Clovers, Gold Clovers, Bags of Gold or Pots of Gold. Higher-value Coins award instant prizes, Green Clovers boost nearby Coins, and Gold Clovers boost every Coin on the grid.

Epic Rainbow symbols reveal special symbols on all positions and can trigger a Blood Rain that highlights the entire grid as Blood Squares, an upgraded reveal that excludes only Bronze Coins. Landing 3, 4 or 5 FS symbols triggers one of three bonus games: Coffin Break (10 free spins with a progressive Symbol Bar), Love at First Bite (squares stay activated), and the hidden epic Do Your Fang, which guarantees a Rainbow or Epic Rainbow symbol on every spin once the Symbol Bar reaches level 4.

Six buy options include BonusHunt FeatureSpins at 3x, Rainbow Bite FeatureSpins at 75x and Rainbow Epic Drop FeatureSpins at 1,000x. With medium volatility, 96.36% RTP and a 15,000x max win, it builds on the Le series formula fans know.

RTP96.36%
VolatilityMedium
Max Win15000x
Bonus BuyYes
How we calculate RTP and volatility
🏆

Best Casinos Today

1Rainbet
Rainbet
PLAY
2Cloudbet
Cloudbet
PLAY
3Shuffle
Shuffle
PLAY
View all partner casinos

Verdict

"The 96.36% RTP is respectable and sits right around the industry average. Medium volatility offers a balanced mix of win frequency and size, suiting most players. A max win of 15000x is massive and one of the biggest in the industry. Overall, this is a fairly player-friendly slot. It is worth playing if you enjoy steadier, less volatile sessions."

Comments

(0)

Sign in to join the conversation

Leave a comment on this slot and see what others are saying.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RTP of Le Vampire?
The RTP (Return to Player) of Le Vampire is 96.36%. This means that, on average, for every $100 wagered, the slot will return $96.36 to players over the long term.
What is the volatility of Le Vampire?
Le Vampire has medium volatility. This means wins are moderately frequent with a balanced mix of small and larger payouts.
What is the max win of Le Vampire?
The maximum win potential in Le Vampire is 15000x your bet. This means if you bet $1, you could potentially win up to $15000.
Where can I play Le Vampire?
You can play Le Vampire at Rainbet, Cloudbet, Shuffle, Stake, Gamdom and 1 other casino.
Does Le Vampire have a bonus buy feature?
Yes, Le Vampire offers a bonus buy feature. This allows you to purchase direct access to the bonus round instead of waiting for it to trigger naturally during regular gameplay.
What mechanics does Le Vampire use?
Le Vampire uses the following mechanics: Cluster Pays, Cascading Reels.
What features does Le Vampire have?
Le Vampire includes these features: Free Spins, Scatters, Bonus Buy, Multipliers.
Who developed Le Vampire?
Le Vampire was developed by Hacksaw Gaming.
Can I play Le Vampire for free?
Yes, you can play Le Vampire for free right here on this page. Use the demo above to try the game without risking any real money.
What's the minimum bet in Le Vampire?
Minimum bet limits for Le Vampire depend on the online casino you play at. Most casinos let you spin from as low as $0.10 or $0.20 per spin, but limits can vary by platform.

Screenshots